Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Boiling Blood
Price history
Boiling Blood price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.20.
Boiling Blood Price Summary
Boiling Blood's current headline price is $0.20.
Boiling Blood Printings & Prices
Boiling Blood has 2 tracked printings across 2 sets, in nonfoil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Boiling Blood: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | PLST #WTH-92 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | WTH #92 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | WTH #92 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Boiling Blood Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Target creature attacks this turn if able.
Draw a card.
Boiling Blood is legal in Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Modern.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Boiling Blood has been reprinted 2 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLST #WTH-92 | 2022-04-29 | Common | Standard |
| WTH #92 | 1997-06-09 | Common | Standard |
Boiling Blood in Commander
Boiling Blood is the #18,336 most-played card on EDHREC, down 158 places over the last 30 days.
Boiling Blood FAQ
How much is Boiling Blood worth?
Boiling Blood is worth about $0.20 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 26, 2026.
Is Boiling Blood legal in Commander?
Yes — Boiling Blood is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy and Pauper.
Has Boiling Blood been reprinted?
Yes — Boiling Blood has been reprinted 2 times, with 2 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Boiling Blood cheap?
Boiling Blood trades at about $0.20 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#18,336 on EDHREC).