TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Adorable Kitten Unsanctioned MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Adorable Kitten

HOST CREATURE — CAT Common
Unsanctioned UND #1
$0.24

Price history

Loading price history…

Adorable Kitten price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.24.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Adorable Kitten Price Summary

Adorable Kitten's current headline price is $0.24.

Adorable Kitten Printings & Prices

2 printings

Adorable Kitten has 2 tracked printings across 2 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Adorable Kitten: Buylist Offers

4 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom UST #1 Foil
starcitygames UST #1 Foil
Card Kingdom UST #1 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom UND #1 Nonfoil

Adorable Kitten Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Host Creature — Cat — mana cost {W}

When this creature enters, roll a six-sided die. You gain life equal to the result.

Adorable Kitten is not legal in any of the major constructed formats.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
legacy
Not legal
commander
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Adorable Kitten Rulings

1 most recent
  • Jan 19, 2018 Host creatures each have an ability that triggers when it enters the battlefield. It functions like any other creature.

Reprints & Reprint Risk

3 printings

Adorable Kitten has been reprinted 3 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
UND #1 2020-02-29 Common Standard
UST #1 2017-12-08 Common Standard
UST #1 2017-12-08 Common Standard

Adorable Kitten FAQ

How much is Adorable Kitten worth?

Adorable Kitten is worth about $0.24 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Adorable Kitten legal in Commander?

No — Adorable Kitten is not legal in any of the major constructed formats (Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper).

Has Adorable Kitten been reprinted?

Yes — Adorable Kitten has been reprinted 3 times, with 2 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Adorable Kitten cheap?

Adorable Kitten trades at about $0.24 — 3 reprints keep supply plentiful.