TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Aether Tunnel Core Set 2019 MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Aether Tunnel

ENCHANTMENT — AURA Uncommon
Core Set 2019 M19 #43 EDHREC #4,329
$0.47
-11.3% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Aether Tunnel price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.47.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Aether Tunnel Price Summary

Aether Tunnel's current headline price is $0.47.

Aether Tunnel Printings & Prices

1 printings

Aether Tunnel has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Aether Tunnel: Buylist Offers

5 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom M19 #43 Foil
CoolStuffInc M19 #43 Foil
starcitygames M19 #43 Foil
Card Kingdom M19 #43 Nonfoil
starcitygames M19 #43 Nonfoil

Aether Tunnel Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Enchantment — Aura — mana cost {1}{U}

Enchant creature

Enchanted creature gets +1/+0 and can't be blocked.

"If you can't find a doorway, make one."

Aether Tunnel is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

2 printings

Aether Tunnel has been reprinted 2 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
M19 #43 2018-07-13 Uncommon Standard
M19 #43 2018-07-13 Uncommon Standard

Aether Tunnel in Commander

Aether Tunnel is the #4,329 most-played card on EDHREC, down 10 places over the last 30 days.

Aether Tunnel FAQ

How much is Aether Tunnel worth?

Aether Tunnel is worth about $0.47 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Aether Tunnel legal in Commander?

Yes — Aether Tunnel is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.

Has Aether Tunnel been reprinted?

Yes — Aether Tunnel has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Aether Tunnel cheap?

Aether Tunnel trades at about $0.47 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful.