Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Ainok Tracker
Price history
Ainok Tracker price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.03.
Ainok Tracker Price Summary
Ainok Tracker's current headline price is $0.03.
Ainok Tracker Printings & Prices
Ainok Tracker has 3 tracked printings across 3 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Ainok Tracker: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | KTK #96 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | UGIN #96 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | KTK #96 | Foil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | KTK #96 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | KTK #96 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PLST #KTK-96 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Ainok Tracker Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗First strike
Morph {4}{R} (You may cast this card face down as a 2/2 creature for {3}. Turn it face up any time for its morph cost.)
Ainok Tracker is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard.
Ainok Tracker Rulings
- Sep 20, 2014 A permanent that turns face up or face down changes characteristics but is otherwise the same permanent. Spells and abilities that were targeting that permanent, as well as Auras and Equipment that were attached to the permanent, aren’t affected.
- Sep 20, 2014 Any time you have priority, you may turn the face-down creature face up by revealing what its morph cost is and paying that cost. This is a special action. It doesn’t use the stack and can’t be responded to. Only a face-down permanent can be turned face up this way; a face-down spell cannot.
- Sep 20, 2014 At any time, you can look at a face-down spell or permanent you control. You can’t look at face-down spells or permanents you don’t control unless an effect instructs you to do so.
- Sep 20, 2014 Because the permanent is on the battlefield both before and after it’s turned face up, turning a permanent face up doesn’t cause any enters-the-battlefield abilities to trigger.
- Sep 20, 2014 If a face-down permanent leaves the battlefield, you must reveal it. You must also reveal all face-down spells and permanents you control if you leave the game or if the game ends.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Ainok Tracker has been reprinted 4 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLST #KTK-96 | 2022-04-29 | Common | Standard |
| UGIN #96 | 2015-01-17 | Common | Standard |
| KTK #96 | 2014-09-26 | Common | Standard |
| KTK #96 | 2014-09-26 | Common | Standard |
Ainok Tracker in Commander
Ainok Tracker is the #29,476 most-played card on EDHREC, down 549 places over the last 30 days.
Ainok Tracker FAQ
How much is Ainok Tracker worth?
Ainok Tracker is worth about $0.03 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Ainok Tracker legal in Commander?
Yes — Ainok Tracker is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Pauper.
Has Ainok Tracker been reprinted?
Yes — Ainok Tracker has been reprinted 4 times, with 3 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Ainok Tracker cheap?
Ainok Tracker trades at about $0.03 — 4 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#29,476 on EDHREC).