Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Autograph Book
Price history
Autograph Book price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.35.
Autograph Book Price Summary
Autograph Book's current headline price is $0.35.
Autograph Book Printings & Prices
Autograph Book has 2 tracked printings across 1 sets, in nonfoil, foil and galaxy foil finishes, including alt art treatments.
All finishes
Sell Autograph Book: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | UNF #469 | Galaxy Foil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | UNF #469 | Galaxy Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | UNF #183 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | UNF #183 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Autograph Book Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗This artifact enters with a page counter on it for each person who has signed it.
{3}, {T}, Remove a page counter from this artifact: Draw a card.
Autograph Book is not legal in any of the major constructed formats.
Autograph Book Rulings
- Oct 7, 2022 People can sign Autograph Book during the game, but signing it once it’s on the battlefield won’t add more page counters.
- Oct 7, 2022 People can sign Autograph Book more than once, but it’s one page counter per person, not per autograph, so they’re just taking up space where other people could be signing.
- Oct 7, 2022 People can sign anywhere on the card, but each autograph must be distinct so they can be counted.
- Oct 7, 2022 You can (and should) sign your own Autograph Book to get things rolling.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Autograph Book has been reprinted 3 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNF #183 | 2022-10-07 | Uncommon | Standard |
| UNF #183 | 2022-10-07 | Uncommon | Standard |
| UNF #469 | 2022-10-07 | Uncommon | Alt Art |
Autograph Book in Commander
Autograph Book is the #31,626 most-played card on EDHREC, down 436 places over the last 30 days.
Autograph Book FAQ
How much is Autograph Book worth?
Autograph Book is worth about $0.35 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.
Is Autograph Book legal in Commander?
No — Autograph Book is not legal in any of the major constructed formats (Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper).
Has Autograph Book been reprinted?
Yes — Autograph Book has been reprinted 3 times, with 2 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Autograph Book cheap?
Autograph Book trades at about $0.35 — 3 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#31,626 on EDHREC).