Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Bladed Ambassador
Price history
Bladed Ambassador price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.07.
Bladed Ambassador Price Summary
Bladed Ambassador's current headline price is $0.07.
Bladed Ambassador Printings & Prices
Bladed Ambassador has 3 tracked printings across 1 sets, in nonfoil, foil and step and compleat foil finishes, including showcase treatments.
All finishes
Sell Bladed Ambassador: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | ONE #5 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | ONE #417 | Step and Compleat Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | ONE #285 | Foil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | ONE #417 | Step and Compleat Foil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | ONE #5 | Foil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | ONE #285 | Foil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | ONE #285 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | ONE #285 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | ONE #5 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | ONE #5 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Bladed Ambassador Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗This creature enters with an oil counter on it.
{1}, Remove an oil counter from this creature: This creature gains indestructible until end of turn.
Bladed Ambassador is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard and Pauper.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Bladed Ambassador has been reprinted 5 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| ONE #285 | 2023-02-10 | Uncommon | Showcase |
| ONE #285 | 2023-02-10 | Uncommon | Showcase |
| ONE #417 | 2023-02-10 | Uncommon | Showcase |
| ONE #5 | 2023-02-10 | Uncommon | Standard |
| ONE #5 | 2023-02-10 | Uncommon | Standard |
Bladed Ambassador in Commander
Bladed Ambassador is the #21,222 most-played card on EDHREC, down 379 places over the last 30 days.
Bladed Ambassador FAQ
How much is Bladed Ambassador worth?
Bladed Ambassador is worth about $0.07 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Bladed Ambassador legal in Commander?
Yes — Bladed Ambassador is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.
Has Bladed Ambassador been reprinted?
Yes — Bladed Ambassador has been reprinted 5 times, with 3 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Bladed Ambassador cheap?
Bladed Ambassador trades at about $0.07 — 5 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#21,222 on EDHREC).