Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Breach the Multiverse
Price history
Breach the Multiverse price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $9.93.
Breach the Multiverse Price Summary
Breach the Multiverse's current headline price is $9.93.
Breach the Multiverse Printings & Prices
Breach the Multiverse has 5 tracked printings across 3 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes, including borderless, extended art, promo pack and prerelease treatments.
All finishes
Sell Breach the Multiverse: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | PMOM #94s | Foil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | MOM #358 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | MOM #358 | Foil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | MOM #358 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | MOM #358 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | MOM #94 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | MOM #94 | Foil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | MOM #94 | Foil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | MOM #358 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | MOM #358 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Breach the Multiverse Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Each player mills ten cards. For each player, choose a creature or planeswalker card in that player's graveyard. Put those cards onto the battlefield under your control. Then each creature you control becomes a Phyrexian in addition to its other types.
Breach the Multiverse is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard and Pauper.
Breach the Multiverse Rulings
- Apr 14, 2023 The cards you choose can be ones that were just milled or ones that were already in the graveyard.
- Apr 14, 2023 The creatures you control will be Phyrexians until they leave the battlefield. Any of them that stops being a creature will also stop being a Phyrexian until it becomes a creature again, if applicable.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Breach the Multiverse has been reprinted 7 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOM #94 | 2023-04-21 | Rare | Standard |
| MOM #94 | 2023-04-21 | Rare | Standard |
| PMOM #94p | 2023-04-21 | Rare | Promo Pack |
| PMOM #94p | 2023-04-21 | Rare | Promo Pack |
| MOM #358 | 2023-04-21 | Rare | Extended Art |
| MOM #358 | 2023-04-21 | Rare | Extended Art |
| PMOM #94s | 2023-04-21 | Rare | Prerelease |
Breach the Multiverse in Commander
Breach the Multiverse is the #872 most-played card on EDHREC, down 23 places over the last 30 days.
Breach the Multiverse FAQ
How much is Breach the Multiverse worth?
Breach the Multiverse is worth about $9.93 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Breach the Multiverse legal in Commander?
Yes — Breach the Multiverse is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.
Has Breach the Multiverse been reprinted?
Yes — Breach the Multiverse has been reprinted 7 times, with 5 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Breach the Multiverse expensive?
Breach the Multiverse holds a $9.93 price because Commander demand is high (#872 on EDHREC) and even with 7 reprints, demand keeps pace with supply.