TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Bronze Calendar Unsanctioned MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Bronze Calendar

ARTIFACT Uncommon
Unsanctioned UND #76
$0.31

Price history

Loading price history…

Bronze Calendar price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.31.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Bronze Calendar Price Summary

Bronze Calendar's current headline price is $0.31.

Bronze Calendar Printings & Prices

2 printings

Bronze Calendar has 2 tracked printings across 2 sets, in nonfoil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Bronze Calendar: Buylist Offers

2 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom UND #76 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom UGL #71 Nonfoil

Bronze Calendar Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Artifact — mana cost {4}

Spells you cast cost {1} less to cast.

You must speak in a voice other than your normal voice.

When you speak in your normal voice, sacrifice this artifact.

"Every page holds a month, every date a numeral."

Bronze Calendar is not legal in any of the major constructed formats.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
legacy
Not legal
commander
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Bronze Calendar Rulings

2 most recent
  • Feb 29, 2020 If you control more than one Bronze Calendar, speaking in one voice that isn’t your normal voice will satisfy the requirements of all of them.
  • Feb 29, 2020 You may change voices as often as you wish, as long as you avoid the one you use normally.

Reprints & Reprint Risk

2 printings

Bronze Calendar has been reprinted 2 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
UND #76 2020-02-29 Uncommon Standard
UGL #71 1998-08-11 Uncommon Standard

Bronze Calendar FAQ

How much is Bronze Calendar worth?

Bronze Calendar is worth about $0.31 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Bronze Calendar legal in Commander?

No — Bronze Calendar is not legal in any of the major constructed formats (Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper).

Has Bronze Calendar been reprinted?

Yes — Bronze Calendar has been reprinted 2 times, with 2 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Bronze Calendar cheap?

Bronze Calendar trades at about $0.31 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful.