TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Champions from Beyond Final Fantasy Commander MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Champions from Beyond

ENCHANTMENT Rare
Final Fantasy Commander FIC #11 EDHREC #3,737
$2.86
-5.3% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Champions from Beyond price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $2.86.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Champions from Beyond Price Summary

Champions from Beyond's current headline price is $2.86.

Champions from Beyond Printings & Prices

2 printings

Champions from Beyond has 2 tracked printings across 1 sets, in nonfoil, foil and surge foil finishes, including extended art treatments.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Champions from Beyond: Buylist Offers

10 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
CoolStuffInc FIC #11 Surge Foil
starcitygames FIC #101 Foil
starcitygames FIC #11 Surge Foil
Card Kingdom FIC #101 Foil
Card Kingdom FIC #11 Surge Foil
CoolStuffInc FIC #101 Foil
CoolStuffInc FIC #101 Nonfoil
starcitygames FIC #101 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom FIC #101 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom FIC #11 Nonfoil

Champions from Beyond Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Enchantment — mana cost {X}{W}{W}

When this enchantment enters, create X 1/1 colorless Hero creature tokens.

Light Party — Whenever you attack with four or more creatures, scry 2, then draw a card.

Full Party — Whenever you attack with eight or more creatures, those creatures get +4/+4 until end of turn.

Champions from Beyond is legal in Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Champions from Beyond Rulings

2 most recent
  • Jun 6, 2025 The second and third abilities of Champions from Beyond don't care what happens to those creatures after you attack with them. Once the second ability triggers, you'll scry 2 and then draw a card when it resolves even if one or more of those creatures left the battlefield or were otherwise removed from combat. Similarly, once the third ability triggers, those creatures will get +4/+4 when it resolves, even if one or more of those creatures left the battlefield. Any of those creatures that were removed from combat but are still on the battlefield will still get +4/+4.
  • Jun 6, 2025 While the second and third abilities of Champions from Beyond have "Party" in their flavor words, neither of them refer to a player's party (a mechanic from previous releases that also uses the term "full party").

Reprints & Reprint Risk

4 printings

Champions from Beyond has been reprinted 4 times. The Final Fantasy Commander reprint cut the price 4% in 30 days.

Set Date Rarity Treatment Price before Day 1 30 days 90 days
FIC #101 2025-12-05 Rare Extended Art
FIC #11 2025-12-05 Rare Standard
FIC #11 2025-12-05 Rare Standard
FIC #101 2025-12-05 Rare Extended Art

Champions from Beyond in Commander

Champions from Beyond is the #3,737 most-played card on EDHREC, up 353 places over the last 30 days.

Champions from Beyond FAQ

How much is Champions from Beyond worth?

Champions from Beyond is worth about $2.86 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Champions from Beyond legal in Commander?

Yes — Champions from Beyond is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy.

Has Champions from Beyond been reprinted?

Yes — Champions from Beyond has been reprinted 4 times, with 2 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Champions from Beyond cheap?

Champions from Beyond trades at about $2.86 — 4 reprints keep supply plentiful.