TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Consecrate Land Time Spiral Timeshifted MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Consecrate Land

ENCHANTMENT — AURA Special
Time Spiral Timeshifted TSB #4 EDHREC #25,373
$0.46
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Consecrate Land price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.46.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Consecrate Land Price Summary

Consecrate Land's current headline price is $0.46.

Consecrate Land Printings & Prices

8 printings

Consecrate Land has 8 tracked printings across 7 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Consecrate Land: Buylist Offers

10 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom 30A #312 Nonfoil
starcitygames LEA #14 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom LEA #14 Nonfoil
starcitygames LEB #15 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom LEB #15 Nonfoil
starcitygames 2ED #15 Nonfoil
CoolStuffInc TSB #4 Foil
Card Kingdom 30A #15 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom TSB #4 Foil
Card Kingdom 2ED #15 Nonfoil

Consecrate Land Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Enchantment — Aura — mana cost {W}

Enchant land

Enchanted land has indestructible and can't be enchanted by other Auras.

Consecrate Land is legal in Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Consecrate Land Rulings

3 most recent
  • Jul 1, 2013 A permanent with indestructible can't be destroyed, but it can still be sacrificed, exiled, put into a graveyard, and so on.
  • Sep 25, 2006 If Consecrate Land enters attached to a land that's enchanted by other Auras, those Auras are put into their owners' graveyards.
  • Apr 1, 2005 The land can be targeted by land-destroying spells and the spell will resolve, but the land will simply not be destroyed.

Reprints & Reprint Risk

9 printings

Consecrate Land has been reprinted 9 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
30A #15 2022-11-28 Uncommon Standard
30A #312 2022-11-28 Uncommon Standard
TSB #4 2006-10-06 Special Standard
TSB #4 2006-10-06 Special Standard
CED #15 1993-12-10 Uncommon Standard
CEI #15 1993-12-10 Uncommon Standard
2ED #15 1993-12-01 Uncommon Standard
LEB #15 1993-10-04 Uncommon Standard
LEA #14 1993-08-05 Uncommon Standard

Consecrate Land in Commander

Consecrate Land is the #25,373 most-played card on EDHREC, down 437 places over the last 30 days.

Consecrate Land FAQ

How much is Consecrate Land worth?

Consecrate Land is worth about $0.46 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Consecrate Land legal in Commander?

Yes — Consecrate Land is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern and Legacy.

Has Consecrate Land been reprinted?

Yes — Consecrate Land has been reprinted 9 times, with 8 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Consecrate Land cheap?

Consecrate Land trades at about $0.46 — 9 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#25,373 on EDHREC).