Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Cursed Flesh
Price history
Cursed Flesh price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.12.
Cursed Flesh Price Summary
Cursed Flesh's current headline price is $0.12.
Cursed Flesh Printings & Prices
Cursed Flesh has 3 tracked printings across 3 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Cursed Flesh: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | INV #98 | Foil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | INV #98 | Foil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | INV #98 | Foil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | INV #98 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | EXO #56 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | INV #98 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | EXO #56 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PLST #EXO-56 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Cursed Flesh Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Enchant creature
Enchanted creature gets -1/-1 and has fear. (It can't be blocked except by artifact creatures and/or black creatures.)
Cursed Flesh is legal in Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Modern.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Cursed Flesh has been reprinted 4 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLST #EXO-56 | 2022-04-29 | Common | Standard |
| INV #98 | 2000-10-02 | Common | Standard |
| INV #98 | 2000-10-02 | Common | Standard |
| EXO #56 | 1998-06-15 | Common | Standard |
Cursed Flesh in Commander
Cursed Flesh is the #24,140 most-played card on EDHREC, down 295 places over the last 30 days.
Cursed Flesh FAQ
How much is Cursed Flesh worth?
Cursed Flesh is worth about $0.12 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 22, 2026.
Is Cursed Flesh legal in Commander?
Yes — Cursed Flesh is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy and Pauper.
Has Cursed Flesh been reprinted?
Yes — Cursed Flesh has been reprinted 4 times, with 3 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Cursed Flesh cheap?
Cursed Flesh trades at about $0.12 — 4 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#24,140 on EDHREC).