Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Doctor Spectrum
Price history
Doctor Spectrum price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.37.
Doctor Spectrum Price Summary
Doctor Spectrum's current headline price is $0.37.
Doctor Spectrum Printings & Prices
Doctor Spectrum has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Doctor Spectrum: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | MSC #590 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | MSC #590 | Foil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | MSC #590 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | MSC #590 | Foil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | MSC #590 | Foil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | MSC #590 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Doctor Spectrum Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Flying
When Doctor Spectrum enters, choose one —
• Create a 0/4 colorless Wall creature token with defender.
• Put a +1/+1 counter on each other Hero you control.
• Destroy target enchantment.
Doctor Spectrum is legal in Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Pauper.
Doctor Spectrum in Commander
Doctor Spectrum is the #26,448 most-played card on EDHREC, up 1,731 places over the last 30 days.
Doctor Spectrum FAQ
How much is Doctor Spectrum worth?
Doctor Spectrum is worth about $0.37 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.
Is Doctor Spectrum legal in Commander?
Yes — Doctor Spectrum is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy.
Has Doctor Spectrum been reprinted?
No — Doctor Spectrum has not been reprinted; its single printing is tracked on The Index.
Why is Doctor Spectrum cheap?
Doctor Spectrum trades at about $0.37, and Commander demand is modest (#26,448 on EDHREC).