TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Dragonskull Summit Marvel Super Heroes Commander MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Dragonskull Summit

LAND Rare
Marvel Super Heroes Commander MSC #238 EDHREC #84
$0.42
+5.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Dragonskull Summit price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.42.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Dragonskull Summit Price Summary

Dragonskull Summit's current headline price is $0.42.

Dragonskull Summit Printings & Prices

28 printings

Dragonskull Summit has 28 tracked printings across 20 sets, in nonfoil, surge foil and foil finishes, including extended art, alt art, borderless, promo pack and prerelease treatments.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Dragonskull Summit: Buylist Offers

10 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom SLD #458 Foil
CoolStuffInc SLD #458 Foil
Card Kingdom SLD #458 Nonfoil
CoolStuffInc SLD #458 Nonfoil
starcitygames PIP #1021 Surge Foil
CoolStuffInc M10 #223 Foil
Card Kingdom PXLN #252p Foil
Card Kingdom PIP #493 Foil
Card Kingdom PXLN #252s Foil
Card Kingdom M12 #225 Foil

Dragonskull Summit Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Land

This land enters tapped unless you control a Swamp or a Mountain.

{T}: Add {B} or {R}.

""I . . . have . . . awakened! After countless centuries, I live again!" —Fin Fang Foom"

Dragonskull Summit is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard and Pauper.

Future Standard
Not legal
Old School
Not legal
Pauper
Not legal
Pauper Commander
Not legal
Premodern
Not legal
Standard
Not legal
Standard Brawl
Not legal

Dragonskull Summit Rulings

2 most recent
  • Oct 1, 2009 As this is entering, it checks for lands that are already on the battlefield. It won't see lands that are entering at the same time (due to Warp World, for example).
  • Oct 1, 2009 This checks for lands you control with the land type Swamp or Mountain, not for lands named Swamp or Mountain. The lands it checks for don't have to be basic lands. For example, if you control Stomping Ground (a nonbasic land with the land types Mountain and Forest), Dragonskull Summit will enter untapped.

Reprints & Reprint Risk

39 printings

Dragonskull Summit has been reprinted 39 times. The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Eternal reprint cut the price 51% in 30 days.

Set Date Rarity Treatment Price before Day 1 30 days 90 days
TMC #64 2026-03-06 Rare Standard
TMC #64 2026-03-06 Rare Standard
ECC #147 2026-01-23 Rare Standard
FIC #387 2025-12-05 Rare Standard
FIC #387 2025-12-05 Rare Standard
TDC #357 2025-04-11 Rare Standard
DSC #271 2024-09-27 Rare Standard
OTC #289 2024-04-19 Rare Standard
PIP #789 2024-03-08 Rare Standard
PIP #1021 2024-03-08 Rare Extended Art

Showing the 10 most recent of 39 printings.

Dragonskull Summit in Commander

Dragonskull Summit is the #84 most-played card on EDHREC, up 1 place over the last 30 days.

Cards Like Dragonskull Summit

cheapest printing

Dragonskull Summit FAQ

How much is Dragonskull Summit worth?

Dragonskull Summit is worth about $0.42 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 22, 2026.

Is Dragonskull Summit legal in Commander?

Yes — Dragonskull Summit is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.

Has Dragonskull Summit been reprinted?

Yes — Dragonskull Summit has been reprinted 39 times, with 28 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Dragonskull Summit cheap?

Dragonskull Summit trades at about $0.42 — 39 reprints keep supply plentiful.

What can I play instead of Dragonskull Summit?

Cards that fill a similar role include Smoldering Marsh, Foreboding Ruins, Blood Crypt.