TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Dutiful Griffin Wilds of Eldraine MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Dutiful Griffin

CREATURE — GRIFFIN Uncommon
Wilds of Eldraine WOE #11 EDHREC #27,357
$0.08
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Dutiful Griffin price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.08.

View buying optionsTCGplayer · Nonfoil

Dutiful Griffin Price Summary

Dutiful Griffin's current headline price is $0.08.

Dutiful Griffin Printings & Prices

1 printings

Dutiful Griffin has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Dutiful Griffin: Buylist Offers

4 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom WOE #11 Foil
starcitygames WOE #11 Foil
starcitygames WOE #11 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom WOE #11 Nonfoil

Dutiful Griffin Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Creature — Griffin — mana cost {3}{W}{W}

Flying

{2}{W}, Sacrifice two enchantments: Return this card from your graveyard to your hand.

"She stayed by her master's side, leaving only to hunt. She would guard him until he woke, however long it took."

Dutiful Griffin is legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Pauper.

pauper
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

2 printings

Dutiful Griffin has been reprinted 2 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
WOE #11 2023-09-08 Uncommon Standard
WOE #11 2023-09-08 Uncommon Standard

Dutiful Griffin in Commander

Dutiful Griffin is the #27,357 most-played card on EDHREC, down 484 places over the last 30 days.

Dutiful Griffin FAQ

How much is Dutiful Griffin worth?

Dutiful Griffin is worth about $0.08 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Dutiful Griffin legal in Commander?

Yes — Dutiful Griffin is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.

Has Dutiful Griffin been reprinted?

Yes — Dutiful Griffin has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Dutiful Griffin cheap?

Dutiful Griffin trades at about $0.08 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#27,357 on EDHREC).