Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Earthshaker Giant
Price history
Earthshaker Giant price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.49.
Earthshaker Giant Price Summary
Earthshaker Giant's current headline price is $0.49.
Earthshaker Giant Printings & Prices
Earthshaker Giant has 2 tracked printings across 2 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Earthshaker Giant: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CoolStuffInc | GN2 #5 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | GN2 #5 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PLST #GN2-5 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| starcitygames | GN2 #5 | Foil | — | — | — |
Earthshaker Giant Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Trample
When this creature enters, other creatures you control get +3/+3 and gain trample until end of turn.
Earthshaker Giant is legal in Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Pauper.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Earthshaker Giant has been reprinted 2 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLST #GN2-5 | 2022-04-29 | Mythic | Standard |
| GN2 #5 | 2019-11-15 | Mythic | Standard |
Earthshaker Giant in Commander
Earthshaker Giant is the #13,901 most-played card on EDHREC, up 8 places over the last 30 days.
Earthshaker Giant FAQ
How much is Earthshaker Giant worth?
Earthshaker Giant is worth about $0.49 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.
Is Earthshaker Giant legal in Commander?
Yes — Earthshaker Giant is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy.
Has Earthshaker Giant been reprinted?
Yes — Earthshaker Giant has been reprinted 2 times, with 2 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Earthshaker Giant cheap?
Earthshaker Giant trades at about $0.49 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#13,901 on EDHREC).