TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Esper Panorama Commander 2013 MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Esper Panorama

LAND Common
Commander 2013 C13 #286 EDHREC #6,223
$0.28
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Esper Panorama price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.28.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Esper Panorama Price Summary

Esper Panorama's current headline price is $0.28.

Esper Panorama Printings & Prices

4 printings

Esper Panorama has 4 tracked printings across 4 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Esper Panorama: Buylist Offers

6 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom ALA #223 Foil
Card Kingdom ALA #223 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom AFC #235 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom C13 #286 Nonfoil
CoolStuffInc AFC #235 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom NCC #399 Nonfoil

Esper Panorama Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Land

{T}: Add {C}.

{1}, {T}, Sacrifice this land: Search your library for a basic Plains, Island, or Swamp card, put it onto the battlefield tapped, then shuffle.

"Esper is an expansive canvas painted by precise, controlling hands."

Esper Panorama is legal in Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard and Pioneer.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

5 printings

Esper Panorama has been reprinted 5 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
NCC #399 2022-04-29 Common Standard
AFC #235 2021-07-23 Common Standard
C13 #286 2013-11-01 Common Standard
ALA #223 2008-10-03 Common Standard
ALA #223 2008-10-03 Common Standard

Esper Panorama in Commander

Esper Panorama is the #6,223 most-played card on EDHREC, down 169 places over the last 30 days.

Esper Panorama FAQ

How much is Esper Panorama worth?

Esper Panorama is worth about $0.28 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 22, 2026.

Is Esper Panorama legal in Commander?

Yes — Esper Panorama is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern, Legacy and Pauper.

Has Esper Panorama been reprinted?

Yes — Esper Panorama has been reprinted 5 times, with 4 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Esper Panorama cheap?

Esper Panorama trades at about $0.28 — 5 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#6,223 on EDHREC).