Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Even the Score
Price history
Even the Score price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.51.
Even the Score Price Summary
Even the Score's current headline price is $0.51.
Even the Score Printings & Prices
Even the Score has 4 tracked printings across 2 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes, including extended art, promo pack and prerelease treatments.
All finishes
Sell Even the Score: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | PSNC #42p | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | SNC #411 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PSNC #42p | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | SNC #42 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | SNC #42 | Foil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | SNC #411 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PSNC #42s | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | SNC #42 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | SNC #411 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Even the Score Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗This spell costs {U}{U}{U} less to cast if an opponent has drawn four or more cards this turn.
Draw X cards.
Even the Score is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard and Pauper.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Even the Score has been reprinted 7 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSNC #42p | 2022-04-29 | Mythic | Promo Pack |
| PSNC #42p | 2022-04-29 | Mythic | Promo Pack |
| SNC #411 | 2022-04-29 | Mythic | Extended Art |
| SNC #411 | 2022-04-29 | Mythic | Extended Art |
| SNC #42 | 2022-04-29 | Mythic | Standard |
| SNC #42 | 2022-04-29 | Mythic | Standard |
| PSNC #42s | 2022-04-29 | Mythic | Prerelease |
Even the Score in Commander
Even the Score is the #9,525 most-played card on EDHREC, down 124 places over the last 30 days.
Even the Score FAQ
How much is Even the Score worth?
Even the Score is worth about $0.51 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Even the Score legal in Commander?
Yes — Even the Score is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.
Has Even the Score been reprinted?
Yes — Even the Score has been reprinted 7 times, with 4 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Even the Score cheap?
Even the Score trades at about $0.51 — 7 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#9,525 on EDHREC).