TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Exalted Angel Murders at Karlov Manor Commander MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Exalted Angel

CREATURE — ANGEL Rare
Murders at Karlov Manor Commander MKC #63 EDHREC #15,205
$2.15
+15.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Exalted Angel price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $2.15.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Exalted Angel Price Summary

Exalted Angel's current headline price is $2.15.

Exalted Angel Printings & Prices

7 printings

Exalted Angel has 7 tracked printings across 7 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes, including judge promo treatments.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Exalted Angel: Buylist Offers

10 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom ONS #28 Foil
CoolStuffInc ONS #28 Foil
Card Kingdom G06 #1 Foil
CoolStuffInc ONS #28 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom ONS #28 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom WC04 #gn28 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom WC03 #dz28sb Nonfoil
Card Kingdom MKC #63 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom V15 #8 Foil
Card Kingdom P30A #10 Foil

Exalted Angel Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Creature — Angel — mana cost {4}{W}{W}

Flying

Whenever this creature deals damage, you gain that much life.

Morph {2}{W}{W} (You may cast this card face down as a 2/2 creature for {3}. Turn it face up any time for its morph cost.)

Exalted Angel is legal in Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Exalted Angel Rulings

1 most recent
  • Oct 4, 2004 You only gain the life when the triggered ability resolves. If you are reduced to zero life before the ability resolves, you will lose before gaining the life.

Reprints & Reprint Risk

8 printings

Exalted Angel has been reprinted 8 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment Day 1 30 days 90 days
MKC #63 2024-02-09 Rare Standard
P30A #10 2022-09-02 Rare Standard
V15 #8 2015-08-21 Mythic Standard
G06 #1 2006-01-01 Rare Judge Promo
WC04 #gn28 2004-09-01 Rare Standard
WC03 #dz28sb 2003-08-06 Rare Standard
ONS #28 2002-10-07 Rare Standard
ONS #28 2002-10-07 Rare Standard

Exalted Angel in Commander

Exalted Angel is the #15,205 most-played card on EDHREC, down 378 places over the last 30 days.

Exalted Angel FAQ

How much is Exalted Angel worth?

Exalted Angel is worth about $2.15 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Exalted Angel legal in Commander?

Yes — Exalted Angel is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy.

Has Exalted Angel been reprinted?

Yes — Exalted Angel has been reprinted 8 times, with 7 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Exalted Angel cheap?

Exalted Angel trades at about $2.15 — 8 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#15,205 on EDHREC).