Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Fen Stalker
Price history
Fen Stalker price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.09.
Fen Stalker Price Summary
Fen Stalker's current headline price is $0.09.
Fen Stalker Printings & Prices
Fen Stalker has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Fen Stalker: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | PCY #64 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PCY #64 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Fen Stalker Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗This creature has fear as long as you control no untapped lands. (It can't be blocked except by artifact creatures and/or black creatures.)
Fen Stalker is legal in Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Modern.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Fen Stalker has been reprinted 2 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| PCY #64 | 2000-06-05 | Common | Standard |
| PCY #64 | 2000-06-05 | Common | Standard |
Fen Stalker in Commander
Fen Stalker is the #31,930 most-played card on EDHREC, down 459 places over the last 30 days.
Fen Stalker FAQ
How much is Fen Stalker worth?
Fen Stalker is worth about $0.09 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.
Is Fen Stalker legal in Commander?
Yes — Fen Stalker is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy and Pauper.
Has Fen Stalker been reprinted?
Yes — Fen Stalker has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Fen Stalker cheap?
Fen Stalker trades at about $0.09 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#31,930 on EDHREC).