TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Find the Path Adventures in the Forgotten Realms MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Find the Path

ENCHANTMENT — AURA Common
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms AFR #183 EDHREC #16,027
$0.24
-4.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Find the Path price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.24.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Find the Path Price Summary

Find the Path's current headline price is $0.24.

Find the Path Printings & Prices

1 printings

Find the Path has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Find the Path: Buylist Offers

2 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom AFR #183 Foil
Card Kingdom AFR #183 Nonfoil

Find the Path Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Enchantment — Aura — mana cost {2}{G}

Enchant land

When this Aura enters, venture into the dungeon. (Enter the first room or advance to the next room.)

Enchanted land has "{T}: Add {G}{G}."

Find the Path is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard.

standard
Not legal

Find the Path Rulings

5 most recent
  • Jul 23, 2021 A player may only have one dungeon in the command zone at a time.
  • Jul 23, 2021 Choosing the dungeon or room to venture into is part of resolving the venture into the dungeon keyword action. Once that choice is made, players may not respond until after the appropriate room ability has triggered.
  • Jul 23, 2021 Dungeon cards are not part of a player's deck or sideboard. In both constructed and limited formats, players can use any dungeon card when they venture into the dungeon.
  • Jul 23, 2021 Dungeons are removed from the game as a state-based action.
  • Jul 23, 2021 If you somehow venture into the dungeon while a room's ability is on the stack, you will continue on in the dungeon. If you're already in the last room, complete that dungeon and start a new one.

Reprints & Reprint Risk

2 printings

Find the Path has been reprinted 2 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
AFR #183 2021-07-23 Common Standard
AFR #183 2021-07-23 Common Standard

Find the Path in Commander

Find the Path is the #16,027 most-played card on EDHREC, down 335 places over the last 30 days.

Find the Path FAQ

How much is Find the Path worth?

Find the Path is worth about $0.24 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.

Is Find the Path legal in Commander?

Yes — Find the Path is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Pauper.

Has Find the Path been reprinted?

Yes — Find the Path has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Find the Path cheap?

Find the Path trades at about $0.24 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#16,027 on EDHREC).