Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Firefist Adept
Price history
Firefist Adept price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.21.
Firefist Adept Price Summary
Firefist Adept's current headline price is $0.21.
Firefist Adept Printings & Prices
Firefist Adept has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Firefist Adept: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | DOM #121 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | DOM #121 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Firefist Adept Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗When this creature enters, it deals X damage to target creature an opponent controls, where X is the number of Wizards you control.
Firefist Adept is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard and Pauper.
Firefist Adept Rulings
- Apr 27, 2018 The number of Wizards you control is counted only as Firefist Adept’s ability resolves. If Firefist Adept is still on the battlefield, it will count itself.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Firefist Adept has been reprinted 2 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOM #121 | 2018-04-27 | Uncommon | Standard |
| DOM #121 | 2018-04-27 | Uncommon | Standard |
Firefist Adept in Commander
Firefist Adept is the #23,845 most-played card on EDHREC, down 344 places over the last 30 days.
Firefist Adept FAQ
How much is Firefist Adept worth?
Firefist Adept is worth about $0.21 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.
Is Firefist Adept legal in Commander?
Yes — Firefist Adept is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.
Has Firefist Adept been reprinted?
Yes — Firefist Adept has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Firefist Adept cheap?
Firefist Adept trades at about $0.21 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#23,845 on EDHREC).