TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Fires of Yavimaya Duel Decks: Heroes vs. Monsters MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Fires of Yavimaya

ENCHANTMENT Uncommon
Duel Decks: Heroes vs. Monsters DDL #70 EDHREC #3,298
$0.31
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Fires of Yavimaya price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.31.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Fires of Yavimaya Price Summary

Fires of Yavimaya's current headline price is $0.31.

Fires of Yavimaya Printings & Prices

11 printings

Fires of Yavimaya has 11 tracked printings across 11 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Fires of Yavimaya: Buylist Offers

10 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom INV #246 Foil
CoolStuffInc INV #246 Foil
Card Kingdom CNS #188 Foil
CoolStuffInc CNS #188 Foil
Card Kingdom WC01 #jt246 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom INV #246 Nonfoil
CoolStuffInc ARC #86 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom PCA #92 Nonfoil
CoolStuffInc PCA #92 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom HOP #87 Nonfoil

Fires of Yavimaya Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Enchantment — mana cost {1}{R}{G}

Creatures you control have haste.

Sacrifice this enchantment: Target creature gets +2/+2 until end of turn.

"Yavimaya lights the quickest path to battle."

Fires of Yavimaya is legal in Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

13 printings

Fires of Yavimaya has been reprinted 13 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
SCD #228 2022-12-02 Uncommon Standard
PLST #PCA-92 2022-04-29 Uncommon Standard
PCA #92 2016-11-25 Uncommon Standard
CNS #188 2014-06-06 Uncommon Standard
CNS #188 2014-06-06 Uncommon Standard
C13 #190 2013-11-01 Uncommon Standard
DDL #70 2013-09-06 Uncommon Standard
PC2 #92 2012-06-01 Uncommon Standard
ARC #86 2010-06-18 Uncommon Standard
HOP #87 2009-09-04 Uncommon Standard

Showing the 10 most recent of 13 printings.

Fires of Yavimaya in Commander

Fires of Yavimaya is the #3,298 most-played card on EDHREC, down 137 places over the last 30 days.

Fires of Yavimaya FAQ

How much is Fires of Yavimaya worth?

Fires of Yavimaya is worth about $0.31 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Fires of Yavimaya legal in Commander?

Yes — Fires of Yavimaya is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy.

Has Fires of Yavimaya been reprinted?

Yes — Fires of Yavimaya has been reprinted 13 times, with 11 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Fires of Yavimaya cheap?

Fires of Yavimaya trades at about $0.31 — 13 reprints keep supply plentiful.