TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Forgotten Harvest Prophecy MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Forgotten Harvest

ENCHANTMENT Rare
Prophecy PCY #114 EDHREC #31,331
$0.26
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Forgotten Harvest price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.26.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Forgotten Harvest Price Summary

Forgotten Harvest's current headline price is $0.26.

Forgotten Harvest Printings & Prices

1 printings

Forgotten Harvest has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Forgotten Harvest: Buylist Offers

3 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom PCY #114 Foil
CoolStuffInc PCY #114 Foil
Card Kingdom PCY #114 Nonfoil

Forgotten Harvest Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Enchantment — mana cost {1}{G}

At the beginning of your upkeep, you may exile a land card from your graveyard. If you do, put a +1/+1 counter on target creature.

Forgotten Harvest is legal in Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

2 printings

Forgotten Harvest has been reprinted 2 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
PCY #114 2000-06-05 Rare Standard
PCY #114 2000-06-05 Rare Standard

Forgotten Harvest in Commander

Forgotten Harvest is the #31,331 most-played card on EDHREC, down 527 places over the last 30 days.

Forgotten Harvest FAQ

How much is Forgotten Harvest worth?

Forgotten Harvest is worth about $0.26 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.

Is Forgotten Harvest legal in Commander?

Yes — Forgotten Harvest is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy.

Has Forgotten Harvest been reprinted?

Yes — Forgotten Harvest has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Forgotten Harvest cheap?

Forgotten Harvest trades at about $0.26 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#31,331 on EDHREC).