Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Fortified Beachhead
Price history
Fortified Beachhead price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.29.
Fortified Beachhead Price Summary
Fortified Beachhead's current headline price is $0.29.
Fortified Beachhead Printings & Prices
Fortified Beachhead has 4 tracked printings across 2 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes, including promo pack, prerelease and extended art treatments.
All finishes
Sell Fortified Beachhead: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | BRO #370 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PBRO #262p | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PBRO #262s | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | BRO #262 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | BRO #370 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PBRO #262p | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | BRO #262 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Fortified Beachhead Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗As this land enters, you may reveal a Soldier card from your hand. This land enters tapped unless you revealed a Soldier card this way or you control a Soldier.
{T}: Add {W} or {U}.
{5}, {T}: Soldiers you control get +1/+1 until end of turn.
Fortified Beachhead is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard and Pauper.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Fortified Beachhead has been reprinted 7 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRO #262 | 2022-11-18 | Rare | Standard |
| BRO #262 | 2022-11-18 | Rare | Standard |
| PBRO #262p | 2022-11-18 | Rare | Promo Pack |
| PBRO #262p | 2022-11-18 | Rare | Promo Pack |
| BRO #370 | 2022-11-18 | Rare | Extended Art |
| BRO #370 | 2022-11-18 | Rare | Extended Art |
| PBRO #262s | 2022-11-18 | Rare | Prerelease |
Fortified Beachhead in Commander
Fortified Beachhead is the #12,552 most-played card on EDHREC, down 136 places over the last 30 days.
Fortified Beachhead FAQ
How much is Fortified Beachhead worth?
Fortified Beachhead is worth about $0.29 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.
Is Fortified Beachhead legal in Commander?
Yes — Fortified Beachhead is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.
Has Fortified Beachhead been reprinted?
Yes — Fortified Beachhead has been reprinted 7 times, with 4 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Fortified Beachhead cheap?
Fortified Beachhead trades at about $0.29 — 7 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#12,552 on EDHREC).