TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Fourth Stage of Magic Design Unknown Event MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Fourth Stage of Magic Design

ENCHANTMENT Rare
Unknown Event UNK #RU07b
$50.00

Price history

Loading price history…

Fourth Stage of Magic Design price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $50.00.

View buying optionsTCGplayer · Nonfoil

Fourth Stage of Magic Design Price Summary

Fourth Stage of Magic Design's current headline price is $50.00.

Fourth Stage of Magic Design Printings & Prices

1 printings

Fourth Stage of Magic Design has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Fourth Stage of Magic Design Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Enchantment — mana cost {5}{U}{U}

Once per turn, you may cast a nonland card as though it was another card of your choice with the same mana cost. You can't choose the same card twice. (Mana cost includes color. No looking cards up!)

Fourth Stage of Magic Design is not legal in any of the major constructed formats.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
legacy
Not legal
commander
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

1 printings

Fourth Stage of Magic Design has been reprinted 1 time.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
UNK #RU07b 2024-08-03 Rare Standard

Fourth Stage of Magic Design FAQ

How much is Fourth Stage of Magic Design worth?

Fourth Stage of Magic Design is worth about $50.00 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.

Is Fourth Stage of Magic Design legal in Commander?

No — Fourth Stage of Magic Design is not legal in any of the major constructed formats (Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper).

Has Fourth Stage of Magic Design been reprinted?

Yes — Fourth Stage of Magic Design has been reprinted 1 time, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Fourth Stage of Magic Design expensive?

Fourth Stage of Magic Design holds a $50.00 price because supply is limited to a single printing.