Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Free-for-All
Price history
Free-for-All price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $2.42.
Free-for-All Price Summary
Free-for-All's current headline price is $2.42.
Free-for-All Printings & Prices
Free-for-All has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Free-for-All: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | UGL #25 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Free-for-All Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗When this enchantment enters, exile all creatures face down.
At the beginning of each player's upkeep, that player chooses a card exiled with this enchantment at random and puts it onto the battlefield.
When this enchantment leaves the battlefield, put all cards exiled with it into their owners' graveyards.
Free-for-All is not legal in any of the major constructed formats.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Free-for-All has been reprinted 1 time.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| UGL #25 | 1998-08-11 | Rare | Standard |
Free-for-All FAQ
How much is Free-for-All worth?
Free-for-All is worth about $2.42 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Free-for-All legal in Commander?
No — Free-for-All is not legal in any of the major constructed formats (Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper).
Has Free-for-All been reprinted?
Yes — Free-for-All has been reprinted 1 time, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Free-for-All cheap?
Free-for-All trades at about $2.42 — 1 reprint keeps supply plentiful.