TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Glory Bearers Theros Beyond Death MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Glory Bearers

ENCHANTMENT CREATURE — HUMAN CLERIC Common
Theros Beyond Death THB #17 EDHREC #26,156
$0.03
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Glory Bearers price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.03.

View buying optionsTCGplayer · Nonfoil

Glory Bearers Price Summary

Glory Bearers's current headline price is $0.03.

Glory Bearers Printings & Prices

3 printings

Glory Bearers has 3 tracked printings across 3 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Glory Bearers: Buylist Offers

4 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom THB #17 Foil
Card Kingdom J22 #191 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom J25 #203 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom THB #17 Nonfoil

Glory Bearers Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Enchantment Creature — Human Cleric — mana cost {3}{W}

Whenever another creature you control attacks, it gets +0/+1 until end of turn.

""We are bearers of the ancient light, keepers of sun-crowned Heliod's blessings. Fight, and the light will protect you!""

Glory Bearers is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard.

standard
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

4 printings

Glory Bearers has been reprinted 4 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment Day 1 30 days 90 days
J25 #203 2024-11-15 Common Standard
J22 #191 2022-12-02 Common Standard
THB #17 2020-01-24 Common Standard
THB #17 2020-01-24 Common Standard

Glory Bearers in Commander

Glory Bearers is the #26,156 most-played card on EDHREC, down 376 places over the last 30 days.

Glory Bearers FAQ

How much is Glory Bearers worth?

Glory Bearers is worth about $0.03 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 22, 2026.

Is Glory Bearers legal in Commander?

Yes — Glory Bearers is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Pauper.

Has Glory Bearers been reprinted?

Yes — Glory Bearers has been reprinted 4 times, with 3 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Glory Bearers cheap?

Glory Bearers trades at about $0.03 — 4 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#26,156 on EDHREC).