Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Hand That Feeds
Price history
Hand That Feeds price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.09.
Hand That Feeds Price Summary
Hand That Feeds's current headline price is $0.09.
Hand That Feeds Printings & Prices
Hand That Feeds has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Hand That Feeds: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | DSK #139 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | DSK #139 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Hand That Feeds Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Delirium — Whenever this creature attacks while there are four or more card types among cards in your graveyard, it gets +2/+0 and gains menace until end of turn. (It can't be blocked except by two or more creatures.)
Hand That Feeds is legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Hand That Feeds has been reprinted 2 times. The Duskmourn: House of Horror reprint cut the price 95% in 30 days.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment | Price before | Day 1 | 30 days | 90 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DSK #139 | 2024-09-27 | Common | Standard | — | — | — | — |
| DSK #139 | 2024-09-27 | Common | Standard | — | — | — | — |
Hand That Feeds in Commander
Hand That Feeds is the #23,688 most-played card on EDHREC, down 440 places over the last 30 days.
Hand That Feeds FAQ
How much is Hand That Feeds worth?
Hand That Feeds is worth about $0.09 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 25, 2026.
Is Hand That Feeds legal in Commander?
Yes — Hand That Feeds is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Pauper.
Has Hand That Feeds been reprinted?
Yes — Hand That Feeds has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Hand That Feeds cheap?
Hand That Feeds trades at about $0.09 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#23,688 on EDHREC).