Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Heroes of the Revel
Price history
Heroes of the Revel price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.21.
Heroes of the Revel Price Summary
Heroes of the Revel's current headline price is $0.21.
Heroes of the Revel Printings & Prices
Heroes of the Revel has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Heroes of the Revel: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | THB #138 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | THB #138 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Heroes of the Revel Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗When this creature enters, create a 1/1 red Satyr creature token with "This token can't block."
Whenever you cast a spell that targets this creature, creatures you control get +1/+0 until end of turn.
Heroes of the Revel is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard and Pauper.
Heroes of the Revel Rulings
- Jan 24, 2020 An ability that triggers when you cast a spell resolves before the spell that caused it to trigger. It resolves even if that spell is countered.
- Jan 24, 2020 If you cast a spell that targets this creature multiple times, this ability triggers just once.
- Jan 24, 2020 This ability doesn't trigger if you copy a spell that targets it, or if a spell's targets are changed to target it.
- Jan 24, 2020 This effect affects only creatures you control at the time the ability resolves. Creatures you begin to control later in the turn won't get +1/+0.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Heroes of the Revel has been reprinted 2 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| THB #138 | 2020-01-24 | Uncommon | Standard |
| THB #138 | 2020-01-24 | Uncommon | Standard |
Heroes of the Revel in Commander
Heroes of the Revel is the #23,040 most-played card on EDHREC, down 490 places over the last 30 days.
Heroes of the Revel FAQ
How much is Heroes of the Revel worth?
Heroes of the Revel is worth about $0.21 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Heroes of the Revel legal in Commander?
Yes — Heroes of the Revel is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.
Has Heroes of the Revel been reprinted?
Yes — Heroes of the Revel has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Heroes of the Revel cheap?
Heroes of the Revel trades at about $0.21 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#23,040 on EDHREC).