Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Huatli, Radiant Champion
Price history
Huatli, Radiant Champion price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $3.64.
Huatli, Radiant Champion Price Summary
Huatli, Radiant Champion's current headline price is $3.64.
Huatli, Radiant Champion Printings & Prices
Huatli, Radiant Champion has 3 tracked printings across 3 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes, including borderless and prerelease treatments.
All finishes
Sell Huatli, Radiant Champion: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | RIX #159 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | SLD #1699 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | SLD #1699 | Foil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | SLD #1699 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | RIX #159 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PRIX #159s | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | RIX #159 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Huatli, Radiant Champion Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗+1: Put a loyalty counter on Huatli for each creature you control.
−1: Target creature gets +X/+X until end of turn, where X is the number of creatures you control.
−8: You get an emblem with "Whenever a creature you control enters, you may draw a card."
Huatli, Radiant Champion is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard and Pauper.
Huatli, Radiant Champion Rulings
- Jan 19, 2018 If you activate Huatli's first ability while you control no creatures, she'll get one loyalty counter from the ability's activation cost and no others as it resolves.
- Jan 19, 2018 The number of creatures you control is counted only as Huatli's first or second ability resolves. Once her second ability resolves, the bonus won't change, even if the number of creatures you control changes later in the turn.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Huatli, Radiant Champion has been reprinted 5 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLD #1699 | 2021-06-21 | Mythic | Borderless |
| SLD #1699 | 2021-06-21 | Mythic | Borderless |
| RIX #159 | 2018-01-19 | Mythic | Standard |
| RIX #159 | 2018-01-19 | Mythic | Standard |
| PRIX #159s | 2018-01-19 | Mythic | Prerelease |
Huatli, Radiant Champion in Commander
Huatli, Radiant Champion is the #9,491 most-played card on EDHREC, down 297 places over the last 30 days.
Huatli, Radiant Champion FAQ
How much is Huatli, Radiant Champion worth?
Huatli, Radiant Champion is worth about $3.64 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 22, 2026.
Is Huatli, Radiant Champion legal in Commander?
Yes — Huatli, Radiant Champion is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.
Has Huatli, Radiant Champion been reprinted?
Yes — Huatli, Radiant Champion has been reprinted 5 times, with 3 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Huatli, Radiant Champion cheap?
Huatli, Radiant Champion trades at about $3.64 — 5 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#9,491 on EDHREC).