Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Humble Budoka
Price history
Humble Budoka price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.09.
Humble Budoka Price Summary
Humble Budoka's current headline price is $0.09.
Humble Budoka Printings & Prices
Humble Budoka has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Humble Budoka: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | CHK #214 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | CHK #214 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Humble Budoka Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Shroud (This creature can't be the target of spells or abilities.)
Humble Budoka is legal in Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard and Pioneer.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Humble Budoka has been reprinted 2 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHK #214 | 2004-10-01 | Common | Standard |
| CHK #214 | 2004-10-01 | Common | Standard |
Humble Budoka in Commander
Humble Budoka is the #30,668 most-played card on EDHREC, down 433 places over the last 30 days.
Humble Budoka FAQ
How much is Humble Budoka worth?
Humble Budoka is worth about $0.09 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.
Is Humble Budoka legal in Commander?
Yes — Humble Budoka is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern, Legacy and Pauper.
Has Humble Budoka been reprinted?
Yes — Humble Budoka has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Humble Budoka cheap?
Humble Budoka trades at about $0.09 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#30,668 on EDHREC).