TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Imi Statue Champions of Kamigawa MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Imi Statue

ARTIFACT Rare
Champions of Kamigawa CHK #255 EDHREC #24,956
$0.37
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Imi Statue price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.37.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Imi Statue Price Summary

Imi Statue's current headline price is $0.37.

Imi Statue Printings & Prices

1 printings

Imi Statue has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Imi Statue: Buylist Offers

3 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
CoolStuffInc CHK #255 Foil
Card Kingdom CHK #255 Foil
Card Kingdom CHK #255 Nonfoil

Imi Statue Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Artifact — mana cost {3}

Players can't untap more than one artifact during their untap steps.

""Just looking at it fills me with dread . . . . Yet since it arrived, I've done little else. My blades have dulled and my business has failed, and still I cannot look away." —Keisaku, master swordmaker"

Imi Statue is legal in Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

2 printings

Imi Statue has been reprinted 2 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
CHK #255 2004-10-01 Rare Standard
CHK #255 2004-10-01 Rare Standard

Imi Statue in Commander

Imi Statue is the #24,956 most-played card on EDHREC, down 462 places over the last 30 days.

Imi Statue FAQ

How much is Imi Statue worth?

Imi Statue is worth about $0.37 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.

Is Imi Statue legal in Commander?

Yes — Imi Statue is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern and Legacy.

Has Imi Statue been reprinted?

Yes — Imi Statue has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Imi Statue cheap?

Imi Statue trades at about $0.37 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#24,956 on EDHREC).