TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Infernal Sovereign March of the Machine Commander MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Infernal Sovereign

CREATURE — DEMON Mythic
March of the Machine Commander MOC #75 EDHREC #11,869
$0.45
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Infernal Sovereign price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.45.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Infernal Sovereign Price Summary

Infernal Sovereign's current headline price is $0.45.

Infernal Sovereign Printings & Prices

2 printings

Infernal Sovereign has 2 tracked printings across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes, including extended art treatments.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Infernal Sovereign: Buylist Offers

4 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom MOC #83 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom MOC #83 Foil
Card Kingdom MOC #75 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom MOC #75 Foil

Infernal Sovereign Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Creature — Demon — mana cost {4}{B}{B}

Flying, trample

Skip your draw step.

Whenever you play a land or cast a spell, you draw a card and you lose 1 life.

"Dominaria was his to conquer. The Phyrexians were merely the latest fools to stand in his way."

Infernal Sovereign is legal in Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

4 printings

Infernal Sovereign has been reprinted 4 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
MOC #75 2023-04-21 Mythic Standard
MOC #83 2023-04-21 Mythic Extended Art
MOC #83 2023-04-21 Mythic Extended Art
MOC #75 2023-04-21 Mythic Standard

Infernal Sovereign in Commander

Infernal Sovereign is the #11,869 most-played card on EDHREC, down 414 places over the last 30 days.

Infernal Sovereign FAQ

How much is Infernal Sovereign worth?

Infernal Sovereign is worth about $0.45 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Infernal Sovereign legal in Commander?

Yes — Infernal Sovereign is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy.

Has Infernal Sovereign been reprinted?

Yes — Infernal Sovereign has been reprinted 4 times, with 2 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Infernal Sovereign cheap?

Infernal Sovereign trades at about $0.45 — 4 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#11,869 on EDHREC).