Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Inkfathom Divers
Price history
Inkfathom Divers price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.18.
Inkfathom Divers Price Summary
Inkfathom Divers's current headline price is $0.18.
Inkfathom Divers Printings & Prices
Inkfathom Divers has 3 tracked printings across 3 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Inkfathom Divers: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | LRW #70 | Foil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | LRW #70 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | DDT #8 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | PLST #DDT-8 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | LRW #70 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Inkfathom Divers Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Islandwalk (This creature can't be blocked as long as defending player controls an Island.)
When this creature enters, look at the top four cards of your library, then put them back in any order.
Inkfathom Divers is legal in Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard and Pioneer.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Inkfathom Divers has been reprinted 4 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLST #DDT-8 | 2022-04-29 | Common | Standard |
| DDT #8 | 2017-10-24 | Common | Standard |
| LRW #70 | 2007-10-12 | Common | Standard |
| LRW #70 | 2007-10-12 | Common | Standard |
Inkfathom Divers in Commander
Inkfathom Divers is the #25,040 most-played card on EDHREC, down 427 places over the last 30 days.
Inkfathom Divers FAQ
How much is Inkfathom Divers worth?
Inkfathom Divers is worth about $0.18 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 22, 2026.
Is Inkfathom Divers legal in Commander?
Yes — Inkfathom Divers is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern, Legacy and Pauper.
Has Inkfathom Divers been reprinted?
Yes — Inkfathom Divers has been reprinted 4 times, with 3 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Inkfathom Divers cheap?
Inkfathom Divers trades at about $0.18 — 4 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#25,040 on EDHREC).