Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Inquisitor Exarch
Price history
Inquisitor Exarch price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.15.
Inquisitor Exarch Price Summary
Inquisitor Exarch's current headline price is $0.15.
Inquisitor Exarch Printings & Prices
Inquisitor Exarch has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Inquisitor Exarch: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | NPH #12 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | NPH #12 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Inquisitor Exarch Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗When this creature enters, choose one —
• You gain 2 life.
• Target opponent loses 2 life.
Inquisitor Exarch is legal in Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Pauper.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Inquisitor Exarch has been reprinted 2 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| NPH #12 | 2011-05-13 | Uncommon | Standard |
| NPH #12 | 2011-05-13 | Uncommon | Standard |
Inquisitor Exarch in Commander
Inquisitor Exarch is the #21,127 most-played card on EDHREC, down 377 places over the last 30 days.
Inquisitor Exarch FAQ
How much is Inquisitor Exarch worth?
Inquisitor Exarch is worth about $0.15 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.
Is Inquisitor Exarch legal in Commander?
Yes — Inquisitor Exarch is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern and Legacy.
Has Inquisitor Exarch been reprinted?
Yes — Inquisitor Exarch has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Inquisitor Exarch cheap?
Inquisitor Exarch trades at about $0.15 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#21,127 on EDHREC).