Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Kindred Judgment
Price history
Kindred Judgment price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $7.69.
Kindred Judgment Price Summary
Kindred Judgment's current headline price is $7.69.
Kindred Judgment Printings & Prices
Kindred Judgment has 3 tracked printings across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Kindred Judgment: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | FRA #13 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Kindred Judgment Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Choose a creature type. Destroy all creatures that aren't of the chosen type.
Kindred Judgment is not legal in any of the major constructed formats.
Kindred Judgment in Commander
Kindred Judgment is the #24,104 most-played card on EDHREC.
Kindred Judgment FAQ
How much is Kindred Judgment worth?
Kindred Judgment is worth about $7.69 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.
Is Kindred Judgment legal in Commander?
No — Kindred Judgment is not legal in any of the major constructed formats (Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper).
Has Kindred Judgment been reprinted?
No — Kindred Judgment has not been reprinted; 3 printings are tracked on The Index.
Why is Kindred Judgment expensive?
Kindred Judgment trades at $7.69 on printing supply and steady demand.