TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Klingon Strike Force Star Trek Commander MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Klingon Strike Force

CREATURE — KLINGON WARRIOR Rare
Star Trek Commander TRC #199 EDHREC #32,315

Price history

Loading price history…

Klingon Strike Force price history chart, default range 3 months. price history.

View buying optionsCard Kingdom · Nonfoil

Klingon Strike Force Printings & Prices

1 printings

Klingon Strike Force has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Klingon Strike Force: Buylist Offers

1 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom TRC #199 Nonfoil

Klingon Strike Force Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Creature — Klingon Warrior — mana cost {3}{R}{R}

Trample (This creature can deal excess combat damage to the player it's attacking.)

Haste (This creature can attack and {T} as soon as it comes under your control.)

When this creature dies, it deals 2 damage to each opponent.

Klingon Strike Force is not legal in any of the major constructed formats.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
legacy
Not legal
commander
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Klingon Strike Force in Commander

Klingon Strike Force is the #32,315 most-played card on EDHREC, down 534 places over the last 30 days.

Klingon Strike Force FAQ

Is Klingon Strike Force legal in Commander?

No — Klingon Strike Force is not legal in any of the major constructed formats (Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper).

Has Klingon Strike Force been reprinted?

No — Klingon Strike Force has not been reprinted; its single printing is tracked on The Index.