TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Knockout Blow Streets of New Capenna MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Knockout Blow

INSTANT Uncommon
Streets of New Capenna SNC #20 EDHREC #27,336
$0.28
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Knockout Blow price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.28.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Knockout Blow Price Summary

Knockout Blow's current headline price is $0.28.

Knockout Blow Printings & Prices

1 printings

Knockout Blow has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Knockout Blow: Buylist Offers

2 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom SNC #20 Foil
Card Kingdom SNC #20 Nonfoil

Knockout Blow Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Instant — mana cost {2}{W}

This spell costs {2} less to cast if it targets a red creature.

Knockout Blow deals 4 damage to target attacking or blocking creature and you gain 2 life.

""Subsequent efforts to deconstruct this facility will be punished with increasing severity.""

Knockout Blow is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

2 printings

Knockout Blow has been reprinted 2 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
SNC #20 2022-04-29 Uncommon Standard
SNC #20 2022-04-29 Uncommon Standard

Knockout Blow in Commander

Knockout Blow is the #27,336 most-played card on EDHREC, down 434 places over the last 30 days.

Knockout Blow FAQ

How much is Knockout Blow worth?

Knockout Blow is worth about $0.28 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Knockout Blow legal in Commander?

Yes — Knockout Blow is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.

Has Knockout Blow been reprinted?

Yes — Knockout Blow has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Knockout Blow cheap?

Knockout Blow trades at about $0.28 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#27,336 on EDHREC).