TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Krovikan Mist Duel Decks: Jace vs. Vraska MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Krovikan Mist

CREATURE — ILLUSION Common
Duel Decks: Jace vs. Vraska DDM #8 EDHREC #16,133
$0.21
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Krovikan Mist price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.21.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Krovikan Mist Price Summary

Krovikan Mist's current headline price is $0.21.

Krovikan Mist Printings & Prices

3 printings

Krovikan Mist has 3 tracked printings across 3 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Krovikan Mist: Buylist Offers

4 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom CSP #38 Foil
Card Kingdom CSP #38 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom DDM #8 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom J25 #319 Nonfoil

Krovikan Mist Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Creature — Illusion — mana cost {1}{U}

Flying

Krovikan Mist's power and toughness are each equal to the number of Illusions on the battlefield.

"Plague-induced dreams became real as they swirled above Krov, mingling with the magical residue of the World Spell."

Krovikan Mist is legal in Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard and Pioneer.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

4 printings

Krovikan Mist has been reprinted 4 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment Day 1 30 days 90 days
J25 #319 2024-11-15 Common Standard
DDM #8 2014-03-14 Common Standard
CSP #38 2006-07-21 Common Standard
CSP #38 2006-07-21 Common Standard

Krovikan Mist in Commander

Krovikan Mist is the #16,133 most-played card on EDHREC, down 373 places over the last 30 days.

Krovikan Mist FAQ

How much is Krovikan Mist worth?

Krovikan Mist is worth about $0.21 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Krovikan Mist legal in Commander?

Yes — Krovikan Mist is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern, Legacy and Pauper.

Has Krovikan Mist been reprinted?

Yes — Krovikan Mist has been reprinted 4 times, with 3 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Krovikan Mist cheap?

Krovikan Mist trades at about $0.21 — 4 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#16,133 on EDHREC).