TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Lagac Lizard Rise of the Eldrazi MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Lagac Lizard

CREATURE — LIZARD Common
Rise of the Eldrazi ROE #154 EDHREC #31,299
$0.18
-10.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Lagac Lizard price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.18.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Lagac Lizard Price Summary

Lagac Lizard's current headline price is $0.18.

Lagac Lizard Printings & Prices

1 printings

Lagac Lizard has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Lagac Lizard: Buylist Offers

2 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom ROE #154 Foil
Card Kingdom ROE #154 Nonfoil

Lagac Lizard Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Creature — Lizard — mana cost {3}{R}

"Tracing their ancestry back to Zendikar's earliest forms of life, lagac lizards have seen the comings and goings of planeswalkers and the Eldrazi, and the rise of the vampire clans, none of which has changed them one bit."

Lagac Lizard is legal in Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard and Pioneer.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

2 printings

Lagac Lizard has been reprinted 2 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
ROE #154 2010-04-23 Common Standard
ROE #154 2010-04-23 Common Standard

Lagac Lizard in Commander

Lagac Lizard is the #31,299 most-played card on EDHREC, down 548 places over the last 30 days.

Lagac Lizard FAQ

How much is Lagac Lizard worth?

Lagac Lizard is worth about $0.18 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Lagac Lizard legal in Commander?

Yes — Lagac Lizard is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern, Legacy and Pauper.

Has Lagac Lizard been reprinted?

Yes — Lagac Lizard has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Lagac Lizard cheap?

Lagac Lizard trades at about $0.18 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#31,299 on EDHREC).