Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Memorial to Folly
Price history
Memorial to Folly price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.24.
Memorial to Folly Price Summary
Memorial to Folly's current headline price is $0.24.
Memorial to Folly Printings & Prices
Memorial to Folly has 6 tracked printings across 6 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Memorial to Folly: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | DOM #242 | Foil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | DOM #242 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | C19 #259 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | TDC #377 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | TDC #377 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | J25 #770 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | C20 #288 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | J25 #770 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | DOM #242 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Memorial to Folly Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗This land enters tapped.
{T}: Add {B}.
{2}{B}, {T}, Sacrifice this land: Return target creature card from your graveyard to your hand.
Memorial to Folly is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard and Pauper.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Memorial to Folly has been reprinted 6 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment | Day 1 | 30 days | 90 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TDC #377 | 2025-04-11 | Uncommon | Standard | — | — | — |
| J25 #770 | 2024-11-15 | Uncommon | Standard | — | — | — |
| C20 #288 | 2020-04-17 | Uncommon | Standard | — | — | — |
| C19 #259 | 2019-08-23 | Uncommon | Standard | — | — | — |
| DOM #242 | 2018-04-27 | Uncommon | Standard | — | — | — |
| DOM #242 | 2018-04-27 | Uncommon | Standard | — | — | — |
Memorial to Folly in Commander
Memorial to Folly is the #2,920 most-played card on EDHREC, down 26 places over the last 30 days.
Memorial to Folly FAQ
How much is Memorial to Folly worth?
Memorial to Folly is worth about $0.24 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 22, 2026.
Is Memorial to Folly legal in Commander?
Yes — Memorial to Folly is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.
Has Memorial to Folly been reprinted?
Yes — Memorial to Folly has been reprinted 6 times, with 6 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Memorial to Folly cheap?
Memorial to Folly trades at about $0.24 — 6 reprints keep supply plentiful.