TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Millicent, Restless Revenant Crimson Vow Commander MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Millicent, Restless Revenant

LEGENDARY CREATURE — SPIRIT SOLDIER Mythic
Crimson Vow Commander VOC #1 EDHREC #11,009
$0.42
-2.3% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Millicent, Restless Revenant price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.42.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Millicent, Restless Revenant Price Summary

Millicent, Restless Revenant's current headline price is $0.42.

Millicent, Restless Revenant Printings & Prices

3 printings

Millicent, Restless Revenant has 3 tracked printings across 2 sets, in nonfoil, foil and etched finishes, including extended art treatments.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Millicent, Restless Revenant: Buylist Offers

4 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom VOC #39 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom VOC #1 Foil
Card Kingdom OVOC #1 Etched
Card Kingdom VOC #1 Nonfoil

Millicent, Restless Revenant Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Legendary Creature — Spirit Soldier — mana cost {5}{W}{U}

Affinity for Spirits (This spell costs {1} less to cast for each Spirit you control.)

Flying

Whenever Millicent or another nontoken Spirit you control dies or deals combat damage to a player, create a 1/1 white Spirit creature token with flying.

Millicent, Restless Revenant is legal in Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Pauper.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

4 printings

Millicent, Restless Revenant has been reprinted 4 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
VOC #1 2021-11-19 Mythic Standard
VOC #1 2021-11-19 Mythic Standard
VOC #39 2021-11-19 Mythic Extended Art
OVOC #1 2021-11-19 Mythic Standard

Millicent, Restless Revenant in Commander

Millicent, Restless Revenant is the #11,009 most-played card on EDHREC, down 350 places over the last 30 days.

Millicent, Restless Revenant FAQ

How much is Millicent, Restless Revenant worth?

Millicent, Restless Revenant is worth about $0.42 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Millicent, Restless Revenant legal in Commander?

Yes — Millicent, Restless Revenant is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy.

Has Millicent, Restless Revenant been reprinted?

Yes — Millicent, Restless Revenant has been reprinted 4 times, with 3 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Millicent, Restless Revenant cheap?

Millicent, Restless Revenant trades at about $0.42 — 4 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#11,009 on EDHREC).