Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Mist Intruder
Price history
Mist Intruder price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.06.
Mist Intruder Price Summary
Mist Intruder's current headline price is $0.06.
Mist Intruder Printings & Prices
Mist Intruder has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Mist Intruder: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | BFZ #61 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | BFZ #61 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Mist Intruder Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Devoid (This card has no color.)
Flying
Ingest (Whenever this creature deals combat damage to a player, that player exiles the top card of their library.)
Mist Intruder is legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard.
Mist Intruder Rulings
- Aug 25, 2015 A card with devoid is just colorless. It’s not colorless and the colors of mana in its mana cost.
- Aug 25, 2015 Cards with devoid use frames that are variations of the transparent frame traditionally used for Eldrazi. The top part of the card features some color over a background based on the texture of the hedrons that once imprisoned the Eldrazi. This coloration is intended to aid deckbuilding and game play.
- Aug 25, 2015 Devoid works in all zones, not just on the battlefield.
- Aug 25, 2015 If a card loses devoid, it will still be colorless. This is because effects that change an object’s color (like the one created by devoid) are considered before the object loses devoid.
- Aug 25, 2015 If the player has no cards in their library when the ingest ability resolves, nothing happens. That player won’t lose the game (until they have to draw a card from an empty library).
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Mist Intruder has been reprinted 2 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| BFZ #61 | 2015-10-02 | Common | Standard |
| BFZ #61 | 2015-10-02 | Common | Standard |
Mist Intruder in Commander
Mist Intruder is the #20,747 most-played card on EDHREC, up 716 places over the last 30 days.
Mist Intruder FAQ
How much is Mist Intruder worth?
Mist Intruder is worth about $0.06 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Mist Intruder legal in Commander?
Yes — Mist Intruder is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Pauper.
Has Mist Intruder been reprinted?
Yes — Mist Intruder has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Mist Intruder cheap?
Mist Intruder trades at about $0.06 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#20,747 on EDHREC).