TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Nimbleclaw Adept Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Nimbleclaw Adept

CREATURE — DRAGON WIZARD Common
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate CLB #86 EDHREC #9,021
$0.29
+0.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Nimbleclaw Adept price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.29.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Nimbleclaw Adept Price Summary

Nimbleclaw Adept's current headline price is $0.29.

Nimbleclaw Adept Printings & Prices

1 printings

Nimbleclaw Adept has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Nimbleclaw Adept: Buylist Offers

2 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom CLB #86 Foil
Card Kingdom CLB #86 Nonfoil

Nimbleclaw Adept Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Creature — Dragon Wizard — mana cost {3}{U}

Bigby's Hand — {T}: Untap two other target permanents. Activate only as a sorcery and only once each turn.

""Don't worry, I can reach it.""

Nimbleclaw Adept is legal in Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Modern.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

2 printings

Nimbleclaw Adept has been reprinted 2 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
CLB #86 2022-06-10 Common Standard
CLB #86 2022-06-10 Common Standard

Nimbleclaw Adept in Commander

Nimbleclaw Adept is the #9,021 most-played card on EDHREC, down 242 places over the last 30 days.

Nimbleclaw Adept FAQ

How much is Nimbleclaw Adept worth?

Nimbleclaw Adept is worth about $0.29 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.

Is Nimbleclaw Adept legal in Commander?

Yes — Nimbleclaw Adept is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Legacy and Pauper.

Has Nimbleclaw Adept been reprinted?

Yes — Nimbleclaw Adept has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Nimbleclaw Adept cheap?

Nimbleclaw Adept trades at about $0.29 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#9,021 on EDHREC).