Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Now You See Me . . .
Price history
Now You See Me . . . price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.09.
Now You See Me . . . Price Summary
Now You See Me . . .'s current headline price is $0.09.
Now You See Me . . . Printings & Prices
Now You See Me . . . has 2 tracked printings across 1 sets, in nonfoil, foil and galaxy foil finishes, including alt art treatments.
All finishes
Sell Now You See Me . . .: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | UNF #306 | Galaxy Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | UNF #20 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | UNF #20 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Now You See Me . . . Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Exile target creature you control, then return it to the battlefield under its owner's control with X +1/+1 counters on it, where X is the number of mirrors on walls you can see from your seat.
Now You See Me . . . is not legal in any of the major constructed formats.
Now You See Me . . . Rulings
- Oct 7, 2022 Count only actual mirrors, not images of mirrors. If two mirrors are facing each other, you put two +1/+1 counters on the creature, not an infinite number.
- Oct 7, 2022 You must remain in your seat while looking around the room. No, you can’t pick up your seat and walk around to get more counters.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Now You See Me . . . has been reprinted 3 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNF #20 | 2022-10-07 | Common | Standard |
| UNF #20 | 2022-10-07 | Common | Standard |
| UNF #306 | 2022-10-07 | Common | Alt Art |
Now You See Me . . . in Commander
Now You See Me . . . is the #31,401 most-played card on EDHREC, down 401 places over the last 30 days.
Now You See Me . . . FAQ
How much is Now You See Me . . . worth?
Now You See Me . . . is worth about $0.09 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.
Is Now You See Me . . . legal in Commander?
No — Now You See Me . . . is not legal in any of the major constructed formats (Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper).
Has Now You See Me . . . been reprinted?
Yes — Now You See Me . . . has been reprinted 3 times, with 2 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Now You See Me . . . cheap?
Now You See Me . . . trades at about $0.09 — 3 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#31,401 on EDHREC).