Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Oblivion Crown
Price history
Oblivion Crown price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.28.
Oblivion Crown Price Summary
Oblivion Crown's current headline price is $0.28.
Oblivion Crown Printings & Prices
Oblivion Crown has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Oblivion Crown: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | FUT #73 | Foil | — | — | — |
| CoolStuffInc | FUT #73 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | FUT #73 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Oblivion Crown Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗Flash (You may cast this spell any time you could cast an instant.)
Enchant creature
Enchanted creature has "Discard a card: This creature gets +1/+1 until end of turn."
Oblivion Crown is legal in Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard and Pioneer.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Oblivion Crown has been reprinted 2 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| FUT #73 | 2007-05-04 | Common | Standard |
| FUT #73 | 2007-05-04 | Common | Standard |
Oblivion Crown in Commander
Oblivion Crown is the #12,563 most-played card on EDHREC, down 239 places over the last 30 days.
Oblivion Crown FAQ
How much is Oblivion Crown worth?
Oblivion Crown is worth about $0.28 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Oblivion Crown legal in Commander?
Yes — Oblivion Crown is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern, Legacy and Pauper.
Has Oblivion Crown been reprinted?
Yes — Oblivion Crown has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Oblivion Crown cheap?
Oblivion Crown trades at about $0.28 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#12,563 on EDHREC).