TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Ordruun Commando Ravnica: City of Guilds MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Ordruun Commando

CREATURE — MINOTAUR SOLDIER Common
Ravnica: City of Guilds RAV #137 EDHREC #31,750
$0.05
+25.0% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Ordruun Commando price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.05.

View buying optionsTCGplayer · Nonfoil

Ordruun Commando Price Summary

Ordruun Commando's current headline price is $0.05.

Ordruun Commando Printings & Prices

1 printings

Ordruun Commando has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Ordruun Commando: Buylist Offers

2 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom RAV #137 Foil
Card Kingdom RAV #137 Nonfoil

Ordruun Commando Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Creature — Minotaur Soldier — mana cost {3}{R}

{W}: Prevent the next 1 damage that would be dealt to this creature this turn.

"Thick of muscle, stout of heart, and possessing a burning love of justice and the battlefield, the Ordruun minotaurs are the foundation of the Boros Legion."

Ordruun Commando is legal in Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper, and not legal in Standard and Pioneer.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal

Reprints & Reprint Risk

2 printings

Ordruun Commando has been reprinted 2 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment
RAV #137 2005-10-07 Common Standard
RAV #137 2005-10-07 Common Standard

Ordruun Commando in Commander

Ordruun Commando is the #31,750 most-played card on EDHREC, down 500 places over the last 30 days.

Ordruun Commando FAQ

How much is Ordruun Commando worth?

Ordruun Commando is worth about $0.05 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 22, 2026.

Is Ordruun Commando legal in Commander?

Yes — Ordruun Commando is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern, Legacy and Pauper.

Has Ordruun Commando been reprinted?

Yes — Ordruun Commando has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Ordruun Commando cheap?

Ordruun Commando trades at about $0.05 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#31,750 on EDHREC).