Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. ⓘCommission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.
Personal Sanctuary
Price history
Personal Sanctuary price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $0.29.
Personal Sanctuary Price Summary
Personal Sanctuary's current headline price is $0.29.
Personal Sanctuary Printings & Prices
Personal Sanctuary has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.
All finishes
Sell Personal Sanctuary: Buylist Offers
| Buyer | Printing | Finish | Cash offer | Retail | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Kingdom | M12 #30 | Foil | — | — | — |
| Card Kingdom | M12 #30 | Nonfoil | — | — | — |
Personal Sanctuary Rules Text & Legality
View on Scryfall ↗During your turn, prevent all damage that would be dealt to you.
Personal Sanctuary is legal in Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Standard, Pioneer and Pauper.
Reprints & Reprint Risk
Personal Sanctuary has been reprinted 2 times.
| Set | Date | Rarity | Treatment |
|---|---|---|---|
| M12 #30 | 2011-07-15 | Rare | Standard |
| M12 #30 | 2011-07-15 | Rare | Standard |
Personal Sanctuary in Commander
Personal Sanctuary is the #22,933 most-played card on EDHREC, down 303 places over the last 30 days.
Personal Sanctuary FAQ
How much is Personal Sanctuary worth?
Personal Sanctuary is worth about $0.29 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 23, 2026.
Is Personal Sanctuary legal in Commander?
Yes — Personal Sanctuary is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Modern and Legacy.
Has Personal Sanctuary been reprinted?
Yes — Personal Sanctuary has been reprinted 2 times, with 1 printings tracked on The Index.
Why is Personal Sanctuary cheap?
Personal Sanctuary trades at about $0.29 — 2 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#22,933 on EDHREC).