TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Plan for All Outcomes Reality Fracture MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Plan for All Outcomes

ENCHANTMENT Uncommon
Reality Fracture FRA #35 EDHREC #25,168
$1.99

Price history

Loading price history…

Plan for All Outcomes price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $1.99.

View buying optionsCard Kingdom · Nonfoil

Plan for All Outcomes Price Summary

Plan for All Outcomes's current headline price is $1.99.

Plan for All Outcomes Printings & Prices

1 printings

Plan for All Outcomes has 1 tracked printing across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Plan for All Outcomes: Buylist Offers

1 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom FRA #35 Nonfoil

Plan for All Outcomes Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Enchantment — mana cost {3}{U}

When this enchantment enters, the owner of up to one other target nonland permanent puts it on their choice of the top or bottom of their library.

Whenever you cast your first noncreature spell each turn, empower Jace 1. (Put a loyalty counter on a Jace token you control. If you don't control one, first create a blue Jace planeswalker token with "[−1]: Surveil 1" and "[−3]: Draw a card.")

Plan for All Outcomes is not legal in any of the major constructed formats.

standard
Not legal
pioneer
Not legal
modern
Not legal
legacy
Not legal
commander
Not legal
pauper
Not legal

Plan for All Outcomes in Commander

Plan for All Outcomes is the #25,168 most-played card on EDHREC.

Plan for All Outcomes FAQ

How much is Plan for All Outcomes worth?

Plan for All Outcomes is worth about $1.99 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.

Is Plan for All Outcomes legal in Commander?

No — Plan for All Outcomes is not legal in any of the major constructed formats (Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Commander and Pauper).

Has Plan for All Outcomes been reprinted?

No — Plan for All Outcomes has not been reprinted; its single printing is tracked on The Index.

Why is Plan for All Outcomes cheap?

Plan for All Outcomes trades at about $1.99, and Commander demand is modest (#25,168 on EDHREC).