TCG STRAT · Magic: the Gathering
Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles MTG card

Affiliate links. TCG Strat may earn a commission. Commission comes from the marketplace, not you — it never changes what you pay, and never changes which price we show as cheapest.

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers

LEGENDARY CREATURE — MUTANT NINJA TURTLE Rare
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles TMT #167 EDHREC #6,523
$3.81
+23.3% 7 days

Price history

Loading price history…

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers price history chart, default range 3 months. currently $3.81.

View buying optionsMana Pool · Nonfoil

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers Price Summary

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers's current headline price is $3.81.

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers Printings & Prices

2 printings

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers has 2 tracked printings across 1 sets, in nonfoil and foil finishes, including showcase treatments.

SORT
FINISH
All finishes
VERSIONS
COMPARE
Current

Sell Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers: Buylist Offers

4 offers
Buyer Printing Finish Cash offer Retail Spread
Card Kingdom TMT #250 Foil
Card Kingdom TMT #167 Foil
Card Kingdom TMT #250 Nonfoil
Card Kingdom TMT #167 Nonfoil

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers Rules Text & Legality

View on Scryfall ↗

Legendary Creature — Mutant Ninja Turtle — mana cost {5}{R/G}{R/G}

Trample, haste

Whenever Raph & Mikey attack, reveal cards from the top of your library until you reveal a creature card. Put that card onto the battlefield tapped and attacking and the rest on the bottom of your library in a random order.

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers is legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern, Legacy and Commander, and not legal in Pauper.

pauper
Not legal

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers Rulings

2 most recent
  • Jan 27, 2026 Although the creature you put onto the battlefield is attacking, it was never declared as an attacking creature. Abilities that trigger whenever a creature attacks won't trigger when that creature enters attacking.
  • Jan 27, 2026 You choose the player, planeswalker, or battle the creature you put onto the battlefield is attacking. It doesn't have to be the same player, planeswalker, or battle that Raph & Mikey or any other attacking creatures are attacking.

Reprints & Reprint Risk

4 printings

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers has been reprinted 4 times.

Set Date Rarity Treatment Price before Day 1 30 days 90 days
TMT #250 2026-03-06 Rare Showcase
TMT #167 2026-03-06 Rare Standard
TMT #250 2026-03-06 Rare Showcase
TMT #167 2026-03-06 Rare Standard

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers in Commander

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers is the #6,523 most-played card on EDHREC, up 980 places over the last 30 days.

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers FAQ

How much is Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers worth?

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers is worth about $3.81 for its cheapest playable printing as of Sep 24, 2026.

Is Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers legal in Commander?

Yes — Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers is legal in Commander. It is also legal in Standard, Pioneer, Modern and Legacy.

Has Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers been reprinted?

Yes — Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers has been reprinted 4 times, with 2 printings tracked on The Index.

Why is Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers cheap?

Raph & Mikey, Troublemakers trades at about $3.81 — 4 reprints keep supply plentiful, and Commander demand is modest (#6,523 on EDHREC).